Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Sunday, July 25, 2010

...im back!!!...afta spent my wekend home!...


P/s: tis is MUMU KECIK..i juz snapped him..dia la teman tito malam2..kalo geram kat en abdul qahar pown...dia la yg kena blasah dulu..huuhh..sian dia...



salam...holla ppl!!!
i had a superb weekend..so tired..lots of activities...but i did enjoy it very much!..
it was KARNIVAL JOM GEGAR at Serdang...i di capture sum nice picca..i'll upload it later on okee...
Btw...i bought sum nice wrapping paper..n decorate my wall!!!now i feel full of enthusiasm to sleep!!!hahahah..check tis out!!


Wednesday, July 21, 2010

..haNg Out wif faM..





Salam...

Last nyte i went to Giant wif my fam...my sis n bro ada training bowling for tournament dis cumin Sunday...do,i juz spend a gud tyme with my niece n nephew..we went for ice cream!!!..n karok!!hahaha...juz three of us..me,tasya & mat alip... :)...both of em' kinda addicted to the mic already..we sang all the WALI band songs..(they lurve it so much!!)...ermm..its gud to have such a great tyme wif my family...wut im havin' now are the best i cud have....Alhamdulillah..Thank You ALLAH :)

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

..result updated!...

salam....

tis is my result....latest updated! :)..

1st sem : GPA: 3.75 CGPA : 3.75
2nd sem : GPA : 3.98 CGPA: 3.86

so,i have to keep da momentum...keep on struggling...striving...yeah!!!!u can do tis!!!
for tis sem....i noe its hard to maintain or improve..since i juz missed 0.02 to 4 flat for last sem.
i'm preparing nuw strategy..but wuts important now is i have to move to a nuw room ASAP!!!

Last nyte..i watched a muvi...it ws ashton kutcher's...i ws amazed by his "handsome"ness..hahaha..so, i did goggle a few pics of him....check it out!!!kih3...

p/s : MUMU..jgn marah yew..t kena jual..hihihi

::...i was totally BLUR!!!???...::

salam...
heyyah!!!!..

i had my first AUTOMOTIVE POWER TRAIN & AUTOMOTIVE CHASSIS today!!!...
as i said..im a dummy when it comes to automotive subject...huhuh..sumone plz help me OUTTT!!!!..i have to work harder than eva for tis sem.....i need my soya!!hihihihi...


In the power train class...i keep on jd macam badak air..asyik menguap!!!huhuhu...he taught us about our fisrt chapter..POWERTRAIN SYSTEM..its all about the transmission n driveline...pffff!!its really hard for me to imagine but i kept on trying..syabas mere beti!!!!!



Then, straight to the chassis lecture in the Lecture Hall..AGAIN!!!..its like a torture class for me..which i have to survived..owh, NURAINI!! plz berusaha!!!..bertahan!bertahan!bertahan!..
i need a new strategy how to deal wif those subjects..i believe there must be a way for me to get a desired result in both! So...starting from tis moment..i promise i will give everything i cud..full heartily in the subjects!!! :)..nothing is impossible enuf for me...as long as i work out for it...

Monday, July 19, 2010

...nuw sem started!!!!....the battle is ON once again...




assalamualaikum!!!!...

:Tuhan sengaja mahu kita berjumpa dgn orang yg salah sebelum menemui insan yg betul supaya apabila kita akhirnya menemui insan yg betul, kita akan tahu bagaimana utk bersyukur dgn pemberian dan hikmah disebalik pemberian tersebut:

p/s: i found mine! :)

Hey..hey..hey..im back!!!as the title…nuw sem started n today is my first day in my 3rd semester..pejam celik..pejam celik..xsedar…its my 3rd sem already…its gonna be more challenging for sure..im taking 18 credit hours wif 4 subject 3 crdt hours!!****!!!!sahaberu!!i noe I can do it..always better…insyaallah..

My first class was professional communication 2..still wif Madam Zu..our hot mama..hehee..n the other classes were cancelled!yeay!!still in my holiday mood but I can’t wait to explore nuw things…hope everything will be okay for me..i noe its gonna be lil bit hard for me but I promise to myself to give my best n I believe I won’t let em’ down…

Talking bout my nuw challenges..da biggest one..is my rumates!!!..now im not staying wif napisah alone like I used before..i gt 2 nuw rumates which I dunno whether I cud fit myself in..arghhhh!!!!!tensen!tensen!!..wish we cud change our room..sgt sedey….

But at least..still..i believe..there are still plenty of room for joys…n I had one yesterday!hehehe…suddenly jew MUMU col n asked me whether we cud hve lunch together..yeay!!!!!sgt suka!!!..so,he came down n we had our lunch at Nasi Kandar Hussain..n then,we watch muvi..guess wut??!!!!its TWILIGHT:ECLIPSE!!!!thanx a lot dear…sanggup menemani diriku ini...i noe he hates my edward cullen damn much!hihihi..but believe me..you are the hottest guy in ma life for real okeee!!hehehe..slaloo macam tue..keep on suprising me..but I lurve it so much…hey mr Qahar..u noe dat..I LOVE YOU