Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Saturday, March 6, 2010

..serabut...serabai(mcm nama kueh mak aku wat jew...)


salam...holla ppl..im back in action...
i had a great tyme today.. :)..thanx for those who responsible for this!..much appreciated...

lot of things in my minds...byk nak bebel nie che' jah oiiiii!!!...perghhh...sapa ntah...aku pun xtau...

1. BETA CAMP III

we had been tru betaa camp 2 for our batch..n now,its da tyme for us to organize it for our next junior..i am appointed to be the secretary..fuhhh!!!..i can imagine how far dis gonna take me..how much my time it will cost..hmmmm..da prob is..when i join any committee..im passion bout it..to make it a great success...n now im into this..huhuhu....i'll try my best...this is my chance...i'll grab tis opportunity..afta dis,im going to be super busy...i hope i still hve enuf tyme to teach my fwens like usual.. my studies..beta camp III..n netball training...pffff!!!!

2. A GAL DAY OUT

Wawa, Sah and I went to Giant yesterday. The actual plan was only to buy sum stuffs but it turned out to be sumthing else.Actually, it's wawa..she's having a hard tyme..a breakup..as fwens, we tried to cheer her up..we went for bowling..2 frames kowt!!! i was bad!!..then, karok..wawa melepas perasaan...then,of cos shopping!!!!..i wasnt spend too much..juz wut i need most...hmmm..kesian wawa..she's back to KL tonite to settle wif her boy..she's totally in mess cuz we noe dat she luv dat guy so much..but it's not enuf for them to stay together...he said dat she ws too bossy...i dunno..after all,she's my fwen...

In loving someone,sumtimes we need to sacrifice..as i always said..mmg salah untuk jadi org lain.. by not being urself..but xsalah kalo untuk jd lebih baik kan?..i am improving myself...i noe a lot to be learn..life is a learning process dat will neva end..Learning curve goes up as we pick up lessons...yes,nowadays..gal is dominating the world..but still its undeniable...the best leader is always MAN..dats y Allah ciptakan Adam sblum Hawa...for me..im comfortable to let him handle everything..to lead our future life..even when i noe i can do it better...he's still the man...n i'll be a gud helper for him..who always support his decision..insyaAllah...

3. ASSIGNMENTS & TEST

Alhamdulillah..i completed all the test( Thermal Science, maths, workshop, techno & material science) successfully..i satisfied wif my answers...n the commitment dat i gave...alhamdulillah..Thanx to Allah for gave me enuf tyme to revise..Alhamdulillah..for da quiz, i got full marks for maths!!! :)
i'm applying to Honda Dream Funds (HDF).. i really hope my pointer.3.75 for last sem will be a great help for dat...for Mara loan,im still waiting for it...My application to USM,i think i shud forget bout it..i better stay here..struggle to be a gud engineer..insyaallah..

rindu mak..rindu rumah...rindu suma..huhuhhuh..business plan xsiap agy weyhhh!!!sahaberu nonie chan!!!!!!!!!!!!
Allah xkan menghampakan hambaNya yg berusaha....

No comments: