Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Thursday, March 25, 2010

!!!!!!!well done guys!!!!!!





salam....

as usual..it hs been a super duper busy week...seriously i feel like wanna sleep for the whole day..n when i wake up..i wish all da assignment has been done!anyone would like to help me?????!!!!huhuhuhu

did my quiz maths 2 yesterday..alhamdulillah..;)..today we did our 2nd mock meeting in pro comm class...alhamdulillah..madam zu said it was a well done job!..we deserved a standing ovation ngeh3...totally awesome!! gud job la guy!!thanx to kechik,umi,york,abul,fahmi,aiyub n hasbi...

i gt A LOT of activities planned for tis weekend..i dunno wut to choose but for sure i cant split myself for all da activities..after considering the opportunity cost..i need to decide which will contribute most towards my life...bowling tournament???check site for beta camp??thermal lab report???arghhhhh!!!!undecidable!!!

hurmmmm...a dunno why lately...it seems to be different...miss da old tyme...maybe i shud giv him more time...i dunno....thanx to all my fwens who cheer up my days...without all of you guys..i dunno wut kind of days i would have...luv my job!!!

Monday, March 22, 2010

^^^^live the life to the fullest!!^^^^


Alhamdulillah...still diberikan chance to be here again..
i went back home last weekend! it was an exciting moment to be at home..close to my family..still missing em' so much!..it ws to short...wish to spend more tyme wif them esp my mum!..

i went to sedim wif my fwens to survey resort there for our beta camp(of cos!)...
afterward, they dropped me at my home..my english dah tunggang langgang..its 1.23am n im too tired to think..huhuhu...,sowi for all da readers...

mish my mumu so much..huhuhu..it hs been too long..wish him back in Penang soon..

gt my Thermal Science test 1 paper ..alhamdullillah..i gt 90%...one of the highest...alhamdulillah...keep it up nonie chan!!!!sahaberu!!!!!

Friday, March 19, 2010

:::::::: one sweet day::::::









salam..
hye everyone!!!lama gila xupdate my blog...seriously..im extremely busy!!!...a lot of things nak tulis but i dun have tyme...tymeee!!!i need more!!!maybe 30 hours a day???
huhuhuhu...

It hs been 2 weeks xbalik umah..tersiksa jiwa & raga...missing my family sooOO much!..my sis,my bro, alif..tasya..n of course my beloved mummy!!..maybe im going home tomorrow..since we plan to survey beta camp site tomorrow at Sedim..dah alang2 lalu..balik jew la..yeye!!!!

Got my maths test paper..alhamdulillah...i gt 52/55..Alhamdulillah... :)..still there a lot of room for improvement..i'll try harder next tyme ..insyaallah...

Btw,i wanna story bout my exciting last weekend..i enjoyed it very much..afta i met kak sab at Abedeen Resort in Kepala Batas...i joined bob,acap,man & radhi went to Bendang Man to survey for our beta camp site..after done wif the survey,we went to umah kak pah n had our luch there...we met syamir,liza,kak pah,afiq,kecik,umi n aiyub there..then,epol treated us at pizza hut ,Giant...sgt best!!i ws almost RM400..thanx a lot to epol...ive uploaded some of interesting picca from our trip...check it out!!..

huarghhhh!!!gt netball training at 7am tomorrow...i need to wake up earlyyyy!!its weekend la wei!!!huhuhu...

Friday, March 12, 2010

simply fabolous!!dats me!wink!






girly me!







salam...
hey ppl..happy saturday!!!..i spent my night looking for nice wallpapers..the girly one..not bad...
btw, ive uploaded A LOT of wallpapers from GOSSIP GAL...serena,blair..nate(OMG!!!only one word for him..HOWWWTTTTT!!)...luv it soooo much!
check it out pals!!

~~~Be silent or let thy words be worth more than silence~~~


Salam...hoolaback dear!!!

finally..its saturday!!..tyme to have enuf sleep..updating my blog...posting sumthing on fb..yeah!!!i luv weekend!but still..responsibilities over the weekend...pffffff!!!its a LOTTTT!!!sahaberu nonie chan!!!!btw,its mid term break for schools in m'sia...sgt jelezzzz!!!nak cuti jugak!!!im so busy try to complete my business plan..im selling cakes..anyone would like to have one???I am dying here!!!
I thought Internet is a source that solve everything?? *sobs*


Checklist for tis weekend:

~business plan for techno
~submit streamyx registration form to TM Point
~submit documents to Kak Sab
~Budget & proposal for Beta Camp III
~tutorial 5 comp prog
~G-Code exercise for workshop mechanical
~thermal lab reports

I've done my computer programming 2nd quiz tis evening..alhamdulillah..:)...i gave my best..xsia2 revise all those things...alhamdulillah...i went to mdm mazwin's office to get back my test paper for maths..but she wsn't around...warghhhhh!!!xsabar nak tawu!!!huhuhu...

miss my fwens...i had a glance on their pix in fb...pix in UK..around London..seronoknya..teringat balik all my dreams before...Manchester...hmmm... but then, I came to my sense that we should all come back to Our Creator, ALLAH. I realized that sometimes we could not get everything that we wanted. no matter how eager we are to get that thing, but when it is not meant for you, you will not get it. but, once we failed don't ever stopped from trying and trying. sustenance is everywhere. if we know where to find and must be through the right way...insyaallah..
i believe He knows wuts the best for me better than anyone...

I have a better chance here..making a gud grade...having a gud fwens...n the most beautiful one is..having HIM..thanx dear..who cheer up my days..even lately we had hard tymes..still..dats will neva tear us apart..coz my love for you is more than dat...

Saturday, March 6, 2010

..serabut...serabai(mcm nama kueh mak aku wat jew...)


salam...holla ppl..im back in action...
i had a great tyme today.. :)..thanx for those who responsible for this!..much appreciated...

lot of things in my minds...byk nak bebel nie che' jah oiiiii!!!...perghhh...sapa ntah...aku pun xtau...

1. BETA CAMP III

we had been tru betaa camp 2 for our batch..n now,its da tyme for us to organize it for our next junior..i am appointed to be the secretary..fuhhh!!!..i can imagine how far dis gonna take me..how much my time it will cost..hmmmm..da prob is..when i join any committee..im passion bout it..to make it a great success...n now im into this..huhuhu....i'll try my best...this is my chance...i'll grab tis opportunity..afta dis,im going to be super busy...i hope i still hve enuf tyme to teach my fwens like usual.. my studies..beta camp III..n netball training...pffff!!!!

2. A GAL DAY OUT

Wawa, Sah and I went to Giant yesterday. The actual plan was only to buy sum stuffs but it turned out to be sumthing else.Actually, it's wawa..she's having a hard tyme..a breakup..as fwens, we tried to cheer her up..we went for bowling..2 frames kowt!!! i was bad!!..then, karok..wawa melepas perasaan...then,of cos shopping!!!!..i wasnt spend too much..juz wut i need most...hmmm..kesian wawa..she's back to KL tonite to settle wif her boy..she's totally in mess cuz we noe dat she luv dat guy so much..but it's not enuf for them to stay together...he said dat she ws too bossy...i dunno..after all,she's my fwen...

In loving someone,sumtimes we need to sacrifice..as i always said..mmg salah untuk jadi org lain.. by not being urself..but xsalah kalo untuk jd lebih baik kan?..i am improving myself...i noe a lot to be learn..life is a learning process dat will neva end..Learning curve goes up as we pick up lessons...yes,nowadays..gal is dominating the world..but still its undeniable...the best leader is always MAN..dats y Allah ciptakan Adam sblum Hawa...for me..im comfortable to let him handle everything..to lead our future life..even when i noe i can do it better...he's still the man...n i'll be a gud helper for him..who always support his decision..insyaAllah...

3. ASSIGNMENTS & TEST

Alhamdulillah..i completed all the test( Thermal Science, maths, workshop, techno & material science) successfully..i satisfied wif my answers...n the commitment dat i gave...alhamdulillah..Thanx to Allah for gave me enuf tyme to revise..Alhamdulillah..for da quiz, i got full marks for maths!!! :)
i'm applying to Honda Dream Funds (HDF).. i really hope my pointer.3.75 for last sem will be a great help for dat...for Mara loan,im still waiting for it...My application to USM,i think i shud forget bout it..i better stay here..struggle to be a gud engineer..insyaallah..

rindu mak..rindu rumah...rindu suma..huhuhhuh..business plan xsiap agy weyhhh!!!sahaberu nonie chan!!!!!!!!!!!!
Allah xkan menghampakan hambaNya yg berusaha....

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

Pertandingan nasyid sempena maulidurrasul...aku bwh stage jer..ngeh3..




beta camp II





my life.... the one n only...

It has been so long since my last post on tis blog. Not dat I dun have any interesting stories to be shared but a pile of assignments make my lfe in mess for a while but tis is the way life shud be n I’m happy wif it! I did a few test tis week n Alhamdulillah..i did it successfully ( I guess…) I’m trying my best to find the right tune in myself n fight back. So far..i noe I did my best and I will always do…I am a girl wif no regret.. ..

2 weeks..i didn’t see his face in front of my eyes..of course tis feeling is torturing me inside..I watched P/S I LOVE YOU yesterday, the muvi he told me before..the muvi is so sweet…very interesting one..romantic..i wish I cud be his baby forever..wish to be cuddled all nite long..to be in his arms all the tyme..close to his chest..to hear is heartbeat..n juz noe dat he is here for me…I miss him so much.. I have no idea if I cud bear it not..cuz my luv for him is always bigger than my heart cud take..p/s I luv u syg…

I didn’t hve chance to write bout my holiday in Langkawi wif his family before..it was during the CNY break..i met his family… a very nice n the warmest one..i’m so happy..i think dis is a big step dat we took..but im sure it will lead us to a better relationship ahead..Stayed in the same house wif him for about a week…give me a clear view of how the man I luv really is,…after all, I luv him even more… Thanx sayang…pls stand by me…never let me walk alone on tis path…

My studies? Alhamdulillah….im improving a lot..n I’ll continue to write my own great history…I believe the light is waiting for me at the end of the path…my dreams will turn into reality..its the time to spread my wings n learn how to fly again..even higher….insyaallah…